Congratulations to our teams which will represent Region 98 at the Area 1C playoffs on December 18, 19 and 20.

For your convenience, you can view the brackets and schedules here (current as of 12/6/2015).
For the latest playoff brackets and schedules, please visit the Area 1C website.

DivisionRegion ChampionRegion Runner-Up
BU10 (1) Andre Ellis - Seals (2) Jonathan Dekarr - Green Ninjas
GU10 (1) Dave Lemos - The Purple Heats (4) Dave Simpson - Candy Crushers
BU12 (1) Dave Lemos - Argentina Juniors (4) Alex Camacho - TC Galaxy
GU12 (1) Freddy Rivas - Maze Runners (6) Rosemary Garcia - Lady Venom Strikers
BU14 (1) David Alvarez - TC Vipers (2) Ben Bendaoud - TC Blue Lightning
GU14 (1) Tony Alvarado - Pink (2) Dave Lemos - Aqua Fresh

WEEK 12

TC CUP

 LOP OPEN

Field access is on east side of park adjacent to the Snack Bar.

Please stay away from construction areas and do not climb over fences into construction areas to retrieve balls. The park will save all items.

Calendar of Events

  • REGISTRATION #1 - $100
    EARLY BIRD SPECIAL

    Mar 12, 9a-12p
  • CHALLENGER SPRING TRAINING REGISTRATION #2
    Mar 12, 9a-12p
  • AYSO EXPO (Sections 1/10/11)
    Apr 1, Ontario, CA
  • REGISTRATION #2 - $110
    Apr 9, 9a-12p
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Apr 19
  • BU12 Bingo Fundraiser
    Apr 29, Play Factory, 7-10p
  • GU16 Bingo Fundraiser
    May 6, Play Factory, 7-10p
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    May 10
  • REGISTRATION #3 - $120
    May 14, 9a-12p
  • BU12 Bingo Fundraiser
    May 20, Play Factory, 7-10p
  • National AYSO General Meeting
    May 27-29, Chicago, IL
  • REGISTRATION #4 - $125
    Jun 4, 9a-12p
  • BU12 Stateline Trip Fundraiser
    June 11
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Jun 14
  • REGISTRATION #5 - $135
    Jun 25, 9a-2p
  • FIREWORKS FUNDRAISER
    July 1-4
  • AYSO NATIONAL GAMES
    Jul 5-10, Florida
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Jul 12 19
  • U10/U12/U14 PLAYER EVALUATIONS
    Jul 17, 10a-1p
  • U16/U19 DIVISION DRAFT
    Jul 20
  • U10/U12/U14 DIVISION DRAFT
    Jul 22
  • TEAM PRACTICES BEGIN
    Jul 29
  • COACHES MEETINGS
    Early Aug
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Aug 9
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Sep 13
  • Week 1 - Oct 17
    U6-U14 Games Begin
  • Week 2 - Sep 24
  • Week 3 - Oct 1
  • Week 4 - Oct 8
    PICTURE DAY
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Oct 13
  • Week 5 - Oct 15
  • Week 6 - Oct 22
  • Week 7 - Oct 29
  • Week 8 - Nov 5
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Nov 8
  • Week 9 - Nov 12
  • Week 10
    Weeknights: TC CUP BU10 & U14 Games
    Sat 11/19: TC CUP U10 U12 Games
    Sat 11/19: TC CUP U14 FINALS
    Sat 11/19: U6-U8 Games
  • Week 11
    Thanksgiving Break
  • Week 12 
    Fri 12/2: TC CUP U10/U12 Finals
    Sat 12/3: U6 & U8  Games
  • CLOSING CEREMONIES
    Sat 12/3  |  10a-3p

    10a-1p - Food trucks
    10a-12p - Baskets
    10a-1p - Games
    1p-3p - Trophies & Announcements
    3:30p-5p - Referees vs Coaches Soccer Match

  • U10-U14 Area 1C Playthrough Tournament
    Dec 15-18
  • Leo Nedeff Referee Camp
    Jan 7-8
  • U10-U14 Area 1C All-Star Games Begin
    Jan 14-15