Final 2 Signup Days!

Live Oak Park

June 4  |  9a - 12p

June 25  |  9a - 2p

These are our FINAL registration days! Don't miss out. After June 25 all signups will be placed onto a waiting list and will only be placed onto a team if space permits.

View Registration Info

Congratulations to our teams which will represent Region 98 at the Area 1C playoffs on December 18, 19 and 20.

For your convenience, you can view the brackets and schedules here (current as of 12/6/2015).
For the latest playoff brackets and schedules, please visit the Area 1C website.

DivisionRegion ChampionRegion Runner-Up
BU10 (1) Andre Ellis - Seals (2) Jonathan Dekarr - Green Ninjas
GU10 (1) Dave Lemos - The Purple Heats (4) Dave Simpson - Candy Crushers
BU12 (1) Dave Lemos - Argentina Juniors (4) Alex Camacho - TC Galaxy
GU12 (1) Freddy Rivas - Maze Runners (6) Rosemary Garcia - Lady Venom Strikers
BU14 (1) David Alvarez - TC Vipers (2) Ben Bendaoud - TC Blue Lightning
GU14 (1) Tony Alvarado - Pink (2) Dave Lemos - Aqua Fresh

Calendar of Events

  • REGISTRATION #1 - $100
    EARLY BIRD SPECIAL

    Mar 12, 9a-12p
  • CHALLENGER SPRING TRAINING REGISTRATION #2
    Mar 12, 9a-12p
  • AYSO EXPO (Sections 1/10/11)
    Apr 1, Ontario, CA
  • REGISTRATION #2 - $110
    Apr 9, 9a-12p
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Apr 19
  • BU12 Bingo Fundraiser
    Apr 29, Play Factory, 7-10p
  • GU16 Bingo Fundraiser
    May 6, Play Factory, 7-10p
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    May 10
  • REGISTRATION #3 - $120
    May 14, 9a-12p
  • BU12 Bingo Fundraiser
    May 20, Play Factory, 7-10p
  • National AYSO General Meeting
    May 27-29, Chicago, IL
  • REGISTRATION #4 - $125
    Jun 4, 9a-12p
  • BU12 Stateline Trip Fundraiser
    June 11
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Jun 14
  • REGISTRATION #5 - $135
    Jun 25, 9a-2p
  • FIREWORKS STAND FUNDRAISER
    July 1-4
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Jul 12
  • U10/U12/U14 PLAYER EVALUATIONS
    Jul 17, 10a-1p
  • U16/U19 DIVISION DRAFT
    Jul 20
  • U10/U12/U14 DIVISION DRAFT
    Jul 22
  • TEAM PRACTICES BEGIN
    Jul 29
  • COACHES MEETINGS
    Early Aug
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Aug 9
  • U10/U12/U14 GAMES BEGIN
    Sep 10 (Week 1)
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Sep 13
  • U5/U6/U8 GAMES BEGIN
    Sep 17 (Week 2)
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Oct 13
  • REGIONAL BOARD MTG
    Nov 8
  • TC CUP 2015 (U10-U14)
    Mid Nov
  • CLOSING CEREMONIES
    Nov 19, Sat, 11a - 3p